Loveland Police Department

 
Directions

126 S Lebanon Road
Loveland, OH 45140

513-583-3000

513-677-7000

513-583-3011


Lobby Hours :
Monday through Thursday 8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Officers can be reached 24 hours a day.






Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bibelhausen, Kyle Police Officer 513.583.3000.3011
Boettger, Michael Detective 513.583.3000.3097
Campbell, Amy Lieutenant 513.583.3000.3061
Corbett, Kevin Lieutenant 513.583.3000.3006
Fisher, Jenna Police Officer 5135833000
Hammer, Monica Operations Assistant 513.583.3000.3005
Humphrey, Scott Police Officer 513.583.3000.3096
Johnson, Vicky Police Officer 513-583-3000-3053
Kerns, Tina Systems Manager 513.583.3000.3003
Mehn, Lawrence Police Officer 513-583-3000-3031
Moore, Jesse Police Officer 513.583.3000.3051
Moster, Steve Property Officer 513.583.3000.3009
Parks, Dakota Police Officer 513-583-3000-3060
Parks, Shawn Police Officer 513.583.3000.3067
Pecord, Anthony Police Officer 513.583.3000.3007
Rahe, Dennis Sean Police Chief 513-707-6106
Salamon, Jacob Police Officer 513-583-3000
Smallwood, Angela Police Officer 513.583.3000.3065
Spraul, Elliot Police Officer 5135833000
Steinkoenig, Jacob Police Officer 513.583.3000.3093
Szpak, Michael Lieutenant 513.583.3000.3008
Wilmes, Timothy Police Officer 513.583.3000.3023

Loveland Mayor's Court 
Directions

126 S Lebanon Road
Loveland, OH 45140

513-774-3030

Link: https://www.lovelandoh.gov/331/Loveland-Ticket-and-Fine-Payments

Mayor's Court:
Monday through Thursday 8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. or by appointment
Court is the first and third Thursday of every month at 4:00 p.m.

Tickets and fines can be paid online anytime by following the link




Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bacon, Melissa Clerk of Court 513-774-3030