Loveland Police Division

 
Directions

126 S Lebanon Road
Loveland, OH 45140

513-583-3000

513-583-3011


Mayor's Court: 513-774-3030
Hours
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Officers are on patrol 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Rahe, Dennis Sean Police Chief 513-583-3000
Alejandro, Jose Lieutenant 513.583.3000.3010
Szpak, Michael Lieutenant 513.583.3000.3008
Corbett, Kevin Lieutenant 513.583.3000.3006
Begue, Kurk Police Officer 513.583.3000.3053
Bibelhausen, Kyle Police Officer 513.583.3000.3011
Michael, Boettger Police Officer 513.583.3000.3097
Campbell, Amy Police Officer 513.583.3000.3061
Caudell, Chad Police Officer 513.583.3000.3058
Hammer, Monica Operations Assistant 513.583.3000.3005
Humphrey, Scott Police Officer 513.583.3000.3096
Kerns, Tina Systems Manager 513.583.3000.3003
Moore, Jesse Police Officer 513.583.3000.3051
Moster, Steve Property Officer 513.583.3000.3009
Parks, Shawn Police Officer 513.583.3000.3067
Pecord, Anthony Detective 513.583.3000.3007
Smallwood, Angela Police Officer 513.583.3000.3065
Steinkoenig, Jacob Police Officer 513.583.3000.3093
Wilmes, Timothy Police Officer 513.583.3000.3023

Mayor's Court 
Directions

126 S Lebanon Road
Loveland, OH 45140

513-774-3030




Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bacon, Melissa Clerk of Court 513-774-3030